More

Stratford-on-Avon Golf Club

AMAM shotgun 8.30am and 1:30pm COURSE CLOSED ALL DAY UNTIL 6PM

Saturday 10th August 2019, White & Red Tees, Stratford on Avon

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st David Trinder (19), Myrddin Cowley (18), Graham Carter (11) & James Smith (-2) 168
2nd Nick Wincote (11), Matt Hunt (11), Jack Drury (1) & Gavin Reeves (14) 170
3rd Hugh Mackinnon (9), Neale Grant (17), Richard Lewis (13) & Bradley Haddon (5) 172
4th Peter Davies (9), Simon Elliott (13), Charles Longbottom (16) & Dale Marson (1) 172
5th Bill Winter (23), Julia New (19), Richard New (20) & Chris Lidzy (5) 172
6th David Chesney (21), Ian Watson (12), Michael Salmon (25) & Elizabeth Haycock (2) 174
7th Tony Weatherhead (13), Robert Newton (21), Lee Richardson (0) & Simon Meade (10) 174
8th Peter Marsh (9), David Jackson (12), Stewart Good (9) & Ben Smith (1) 174
9th John McCormick (21), John Jalowiecki (14), Ivor Wincote (17) & Lisa Barton (4) 175
10th Sean Ward (5), Bob Gee (10), Jo Pain (19) & Richard Anthony Keegan (5) 175
11th Mark Edkins (13), Paul Brain (10), Stephen Haines (18) & Ashley Brewer (2) 175
12th Robert Brannan (14), James Brookes (4), Pamela Brannan (17) & Joy Trinder (14) 175
13th Joseph Hannah (14), James Withers (15), James Hayes (7) & Neil Thomas (5) 176
14th Joy Wellan (31), Lisa Hawkins (27), Jenny Miremadi (20) & Stephen Creed (-1) 176
15th Mark Thomas (6), Roger Morgan (7), Andrew Smith (17) & Mark Williams (3) 176
16th Charlotte Atkinson (13), Jill Focardi (32), Jenifer Farr (23) & Christopher Staite (0) 176
17th Colin Hartwell (19), Peter Bachelor (17), Brent Harding (22) & Matthew Vale (6) 178
18th Adrian Gracey (7), David Fathers (13), Roy Wheeler (20) & John Fathers (9) 178
19th David Rigg (17), Philip Hodges (6), Clive Blockley (17) & Kevin Henderson (3) 178
20th Rhys Wallace (1), Mick Collett (14), Stuart Collett (4) & John Collett (11) 179
21st Mike Seys (8), Anthony Connolly (18), Scott Deacon (7) & James Huggins (5) 179
22nd Danny Launchbury (0), Phillip Oliver (12), Anthony Brookes (7) & Nick James (11) 179
23rd Robert Hornby (12), Neil Crockett (7), Tom Hansen (12) & Paul Reeves (2) 180
24th Andrew McArthur (12), Philip McArthur (27), James McArthur (12) & Ryan James Humphriss (3) 180
25th David Walker (11), Stephen Laing (20), Neill Robson (16) & William (Bill) Thompson (1) 180
26th Julian Marcus (8), Gayna Marcus (22), Karen Parrott (14) & Mark Weston (2) 180
27th Peter Furnace (18), Bob Allcoat (5), Skye Furnace (12) & William Telfer (2) 181
28th Andrew McIntyre (19), Lionel Stanway (17), Neil Crabb (20) & Robert Copperthwaite (-2) 181
29th David John Matthews (7), Barry Milner (11), Jonathan Worthy (3) & Tim Parry (10) 182
30th John Barlow (19), David Gladwin (9), Nicholas Ford (5) & Robert Yapp (7) 182
31st David R Sutton (16), Andrew Hamilton (15), Haywood Max (0) & Paul Meredith (15) 182
32nd Lindsay Raison (25), Sue Layton (28), Alison Rigg (23) & James Lamond (4) 182
33rd Daniel Lane (4), Brian Matthews (13), Paul Salisbury (15) & Jed Edgington (17) 182
34th Bob Scott (22), Dennis Forsyth (18), Michael Jenkins (20) & Dean Sparrow (2) 183
35th Anthony Hill (9), Theodore Barnes (3), Jane Hoskin (17) & Jeremy McGinn (17) 184
36th Ian Crute (14), Richard Hoskin (15), Ian Grundy (18) & Christopher Powell (2) 184
37th David Shaylor (9), Chris Mitchell (16), Lawrence Cole (14) & Russell Ager (3) 185
38th Mark Feller (6), Steve Tubb (8), Oliver Tubb (11) & Dave Westwwod (0) 186
39th Philip John Bishop (5), Jon Bolger (10), Colin Brice (5) & Andrew Kenny (3) 186
40th David Thomas (14), Peter Stephenson (12), Richard Stanford (20) & Joshua Kearns (3) 187
41st Trevor Ollis (16), Paul Rose (9), Kevin Corcoran (19) & James Bishop (-1) 187
42nd Geoffrey Foster (25), Peter Bower (22), Tim Foster (24) & Wale Richard (-3) 188
43rd Jim O'Halleran (9), David Sutton (10), Wendy Georgeson (20) & Ross Overton (-4) 189
44th Michael McLoughlin (15), Michael Philip Williams (7), John Speakman (11) & Chris Laird (-2) 189
45th Tim Cooley (1), Sheelagh Murray (15), Christina McDonald (20) & Ileen Fisher (27) 194
46th Paul Knighton (17), Vis Viswan (11), Gary Head (16) & James Harrison (5) 197
47th Tim Lee (7), David Price (16), Mark Reynolds (7) & Paul Newman (3) NR
48th Jeremy Raison (21), Ken Brownlee (14), Tony Layton (23) & Tom Flack (2) NR


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.